Barberville
Spring Music and Dance Frolic - April 7th - 8th, 2018 |
|||||||
TIME |
Family |
Bridgehouse
|
Barn |
Church |
Sugarcane |
Cabin Trail |
Performances and DANCE in Schoolhouse |
10:00 - 10:25 | Joe Richter |
Dunehoppers |
Too Many Smiths |
Wingo Johnson |
Homegrown Sounds |
Charlie Cracker |
Middleground |
10:30 - 10:55 | Gail Carson |
Ray Cerbone |
Rick Hardeman |
Dulcinea's Music |
Fran Lowry & Friends |
Sean & Mike |
G-Squared |
11:00 - 11:25 | Doc Meehan |
Hard to Port |
Joey Hall |
Travelers Highway |
Al Poindexter |
Mark Eugene Smith |
The Yeomen |
11:30 - 11:55 | Remedy Tree |
Six Strings & a Fiddle |
Papa Doug Spears |
Jerry Mincey |
Back Porch Revival |
Uncle Eddie & Robin |
The Shepherd Family Band |
12:00 - 12:25 | Brian Smalley |
Twenty Strings |
The Julian/ Cherkinsky Band |
Homegrown Sounds |
Barry Brogan |
Bill St. John |
Just Suz |
12:30 - 12:55 | 2PM |
Possum Trot |
Hard to Port |
Smithson & French |
Jackson Creek |
Silvia & Pete |
Bill Evans |
1:00 - 1:25 | Mike Worrall |
Chuck Hardwicke & the Hart Line |
Frankie J. & the Chicken Parade |
Mike Mac |
Doc Meehan |
Wildflowers |
Dan Gribbin |
1:30 - 1:55 | Emmett Carlisle |
Wild Cotton |
Al Poindexter |
Bill Dollahite |
Red Wolf Strings |
Kettle O' Fish |
Bob Lusk |
2:00 - 2:25 | Middleground |
In Good Company |
MacNamarrah's Hurrah |
Fran Lowry & Friends |
Dunn Deal |
Dixie Blue |
Dance w/ Celery City & Eric Harris calling |
2:30 - 2:55 | Krieger Family |
Three Strings |
Wingo Johnson |
Snow Day |
Jerry Mincey |
Mary Beth Campbell & Friends |
cont. |
3:00 - 3:25 | Ashley Gang |
Rick Seguso |
Fish Camp Cuttups |
Just Folks |
Homesteaders |
Bear and Robert |
Dance w/ Jenny & Straydogs Alice Raibourrn Calling |
3:30 - 3:55 | Mike Campbell |
Too Many Smiths |
Uncle Eddie & Robin |
Dan Gribbin |
Joe Virga & the Peeps |
Joey Hall |
cont. |
4:00 - 4:25 | Fiona Chalmers |
MacNamarrah's Hurrah |
Upsala |
Dunehoppers |
Rick Hardeman |
Old Guys Rule |
Dance w/ Fran Lowry & Friends Tom Greene Calling |
4:30 - 4:55 | Brett Cammack & Jim Evans |
Aisling Grove |
Somethin' Else |
Wild Cotton |
Harri Buffalo |
St. Pete Shanties |
cont. |
5:00 - 5:25 | Celery City |
Emmett Carlisle |
Bear & Robert |
Krieger Family |
Town Square |
Travis Creek Drifters |
Dance w/ Jackson Creek Eric Harris calling |
5:30 - 5:55 | Sean & Mike |
Julian / Cherkinsky |
Mike Worrall |
Snow Day |
Travelers Highway |
Nat West |
cont |
6:00 - 6:25 | Mary Beth Campbell & Friends |
Silvia & Pete |
Smithson & French |
Papa Doug Spears |
Six Strings & a Fiddle |
Ray Cerbone |
Dance w/ Possum Trot Alice Raibourn calling |
6:30 - 6:55 | In Good Company |
Mike Mac |
2PM |
Just Suz |
Harri Buffalo |
Dunn Deal |
cont. |
7:00 - 7:25 | Frankie J & the Chicken Parade |
Remedy Tree |
Ashley Gang |
Back Porch Revival |
Chuck Hardwick & the Hart Line |
Mike Campbell |
Dance w/ Upsala Tom Greene calling |
7:30 - 7:55 | Brian Smalley |
cont. |
|||||
8:00 - 8:25 | Jackson Creek & Friends |
Dance w/ Fish Camp Cutups w/ Eric Harris calling |
|||||
8:30 -
9:00 |
Cont. |
cont. |
SATURDAY, April 7th
Tentative Jams
and Workshops Schedule |
||||
TIME | Jam Tent #1 | Jam Tent #2 |
Workshop #1 |
Workshop #2 |
10:00 - 10:55 | Old Time Jam w/ Celery City |
Bluegrass Jam w/ Old Guys Rule |
Beginning Mandolin w/ Silvia Popravak |
Musical Saw w/ Tim Martin |
11:00 - 11:55 | Flea Bitten Songs Jam (Animal songs) w/ Bear & Robert |
Sea Shanties Jam w/ St. Pete Shanties |
Mandolin w/ Bill Paine |
Rhythmn Guitar w/ Marion Lasley |
12:00 - 12:55 | Irish Jam w/ Aisling Grove |
Folk Jam w/ Somethin' Else |
Beginning Mt. Dulcimer w/ Laurie Alsobrook | Songwriting w/ Al Scortino & Paul Garfinkel |
1:00 - 1:55 | Historical Songs Jam w/ Mike Campbell |
Old Time Jam w/ Upsala |
Beginning Bottleneck Slide Guitar w/ Bear & Robert |
Performance Techniqing ues w/ Papa Doug Spears |
2:00 - 2:55 | Anything Goes Jam w/ Mike Worrall |
60's Folk Jam w/ Town Square |
Finger Style Guitar w/ Dan Cantwell |
Songwriting w/ 2PM |
3:00 - 3:55 | Folk/Bluegrass Jam w/ Smithson & French |
Old Time Jam w/ Remedy Tree |
Clogging w/ Eleta Sucsy |
Singing in the Round w/ Laurie Alsobrook |
4:00 - 4:55 | Sing-a-long Folk Songs Jam w/ Al Poindexter |
Folk Jam w/ Mark Eugene Smith |
Guitar w/ Brian Smalley |
Hammered Dulcimer w/ Chris Collins |
5:00 - 6:00 | Broken Heart Songs Jam w/ The Homesteaders |
Train Songs w/ Bob Lusk |
||
6:00
- 7:00 |