Barberville Spring Music and Dance Frolic - April 25 - 26,
2015 | |||||||
TIME |
Family |
Barn |
Church |
Bridgehouse |
Cabin Trail |
Sugar Cane Stage | Performances and DANCE in Schoolhouse |
10:00 - 10:25 | Bill St. Johns |
Jordan Cherkinsky |
Too Many Smiths |
Rima Ridge |
Ray Cerbone & Friends |
St. Pete Shanties | Dixie Blue |
10:30 - 10:55 | Mike Worrall |
FL Swamp Cabbage |
Mark Eugene Smith |
Rick Seguso |
Frank Julian |
JD & Zetha Lewis | Brett Cammack |
11:00 - 11:25 | Loner's Junction |
Work Release Program |
Charley Groth |
Emmett Carlisle |
James Hawkins |
Hogtown Creek | Dulcinea |
11:30 - 11:55 | Ancient City Slickers |
M.T. Pawketts Revue |
Lee Kelly & Friends |
Flat Mountain Bluegrass |
Joe Virga |
Hard to Port | Possum Trot |
12:00 - 12:25 | Chris Kastle |
Olivia & the Stray Dogs |
Potter & Rio Duo |
Mike Campbell |
Wingo Johnson |
Cindy Bear | Carl Wade & Cohorts |
12:30 - 12:55 | Jamieson Roberts |
Chuck Hartwicke & Hartline |
Zebulah's Trail |
Dusty Road Rangers |
Just in Time |
Rima Ridge | Mary Matthews |
1:00 - 1:25 | Dell Smith |
Uncle Eddie & Robin |
Jeff Parker |
Al Scortino |
Bill Evans |
Back Porch Revival | Contra Dance Upsala w/ Pat Czar |
1:30 - 1:55 | Lauren Heintz |
Homegrown Sounds |
2 PM |
Dan Gribbin |
Al Poindexter |
Father's Choice | Dance cont. |
2:00 - 2:25 | Gordon Mac Martin |
Mossy Lee |
Paul Garfinkle & Mixed Media |
Gaffney Brothers |
Charlie Cracker |
JD Smith & Friends | Contra Dance Celery City w/ Pat Czar |
2:30 - 2:55 | Zebulah's Trail |
Plath Family |
Eli & Bill Perras |
Mary Beth & Friends |
Chris Kastle |
Brian Darby | Contra Dance Celery City w/ Eric Harris |
3:00 - 3:25 | The Krieger Family |
Purcell Family Band |
Suz |
Possum Trot |
Orange Grove Pickers |
Ancient City Slickers | Contra Dance Fish Camp Cutups w/ Eric Harris |
3:30 - 3:55 | Jackson Creek |
La Grange |
Somethin' Else |
Loner's Junction |
Work Release Program |
Potter & Rio Duo | Dance cont. |
SUNDAY, March 30th Tentative Jams
and Workshops Schedule |
||||
TIME | Jam Tent #1 | Jam Tent #2 |
Workshop #1 |
Workshop #2 |
10:00 - 10:55 | Gospel Jam w/ Purcell Family Band |
Folk Jam w/ Jamieson Roberts |
Upright Bass w/ Jim Rigel |
Clawhammer Banjo w/ Lloyd Baldwin |
11:00 - 11:55 | Gospel Jam w/ Plath Family Band |
Original Songs Jam w/ Al Scortino |
Flatpick Guitar w/ Jim Robertson |
Celtic Fiddle w/ Kricket Moros |
12:00 - 12:55 | Old Time Jam w/ Fish Camp Cutups |
FL Songs Jam w/ Paul Garfinkle |
Beginning Guitar w/ Pete Easton |
Writing FL Songs w/ Emmett Carlisle & James Hawkins |
1:00 - 1:55 | Celtic Jam w/ Kricket Moros |
Folk Jam w/ Brian Darby |
Hammered Dulcimer w/ Chris Collins |
Fingerstyle Guitar w/ Ray Cerbone |
2:00 - 2:55 | Bluegrass Jam w/ Flat Mountain Bluegrass |
60's Folk Jam w/ Rima Ridge |
Singing with Gusto w/ St. Pete Shanties |
Nashville Number System w/ Mike Worrall |
3:00 - 3:55 | Country Jam w/ FL Swamp Cabbage |
Old Time Jam w/ Just in Time |
Scruggs Style Banjo w/ Ed Mahonen |
Mandolin w/ Jeff Parker |